Blether - The book review site
Search Blether


Advanced Search
 

Home
Book reviews
Our reviewers
About us
Contact Blether

 

 
   844 reviews in / Fantasy:

Goblin Quest by Jim C. Hines
Paper Mage by Leah R. Cutter
"The Gunslinger": Book I of "The Dark Tower Series". by Stephen King
0974363901 by Helen A. Rosburg
30th Anniversary Daw Fantasy by Betsy Wollheim & Sheila Gilbert
A College of Magics by Caroline Stevermer
A Connecticut Fashionista in King Arthur's Court by Marianne Macusi
A Crown Disowned by Andre Norton & Sasha Miller
A Fistful of Sky by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
A Flight of Storks and Angels by Robert Deveraux
A Fortress of Grey Ice by J.V. Jones
A Hat Full of Sky by Terry Pratchett
A Hidden Place by Robert Charles Wilson
A Perilous Power by E. Rose Sabin
A Scholar of Magics by Caroline Stevermer
A School for Sorcery by E. Rose Sabin
A Secret Atlas by Michael A. Stackpole
A Shadow on the Glass by Ian Irvine
A Sorcerer's Treason by Sarah Zettel
A Stroke of Midnight by Laurell K. Hamilton
A Wizard and a Warlord by Christopher Stashoff
A Wizard in a Feud by Christopher Stasheff
Academ’s Fury by Jim Butcher
According To Crow by E. Sedia
Acorna's Rebel by Anne McCaffrey & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
Acorna's Search by Anne McCaffrey & Elizabeth Ann
Acorna’s Triumph by Anne McCaffrey & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
Agents and Adepts by Kathryn Sullivan
Agents of Light and Darkness by Simon R. Green
Alector’s Choice by L. E. Modesitt Jr.
Alice's Journey beyond the Moon by R. J. Carter
All Night Awake by Sarah A. Hoyt
All Night Awake by Sarah A, Hoyt
All Night Long by Sarah A. Hoyt
Alosha by Christopher Pike
Alphabet of Thorn by Patricia A. McKillip
Alta by Mercedes Lackey
Alternate Generals III by Harry Turtledove
Always by Jude Deveraux
Amaryllis by Tricia McGill
AMERICAN GODS by Neil Gaiman
Ancestors of Avalon by Diana L. Paxson & Marion Zimmer Bradley
Angels on Crusade by Jennifer Macaire
Any Man So Daring by Sarah A. Hoyt
Aphrodite's Flame by Julie Kenner
Arrows of the Queen by Mercedes Lackey
Ascendance by R.A. Salvatore
Ashling by Isobel Carmody
Assassin Fantastic by Martin H. Greenberg & Alexander Potter (editors)
Atlas’ Revenge: Another Mad Myth Mystery by Robyn DiTocco & Tony DiTocco
Attack of the Queen by Honor Cumming
Banewreaker by Jacqueline Carey
Battle Cry by Glenda C. Finkelstein
Beast Master's Ark by Andre Norton & Lyn McConchie
Beastmaster's Circus by Andre Norton & Lyn McConchie
Berserker's Star by Fred Saberhagen
Betnoni’s Prophecy by Elizabeth A. Merz
Beyond the hanging Wall by Sara Douglass
Beyond World's End by Mercedes Lackey & Rosemary Edgehill
Blade Of Tyshalle by Matthew Woodring Stover
Blood and Memory by Fiona McIntosh
Blood of Wolves by Loren J. Coleman
Blood Rites by Jim Butcher
Bloodtide by Melvin Burgess
Boy Down Under by Sally Odgers
Bran Mak Morn: The Last King by Robert E. Howard
Breaking the Circle by Kevin James Breaux
Broken Crescent by S. Andrew Swann
Caleng and the Moonstone Pearl by Maria Romero
Caleng and the Moonstone Pearl by M. Romero
Caress of Twilight by Laurell K. Hamilton
Carpe Jugulum by Terry Pratchett
Cast In Shadow by Michelle Sagara
Celtic Fire by Joy Nash
Celtika by Robert Holdstock
Chainfire by Terry Goodkind
Changer of Days by Alma Alexander
Child of a Rainless Year by Jane Lindskold
Child of the Prophecy by Juliet Marillier
Child of the Prophecy by Juliet Marillier
Children of the Mind by Orson Scott Card
Chill Factor by Rachel Caine
Cimmerian Reign by CS Chatterly & Amanda McIntyre
Circle of Desire by Keri Arthur
City of the Dead by Brian Keene
City Of tHe Golden Sun by Marilyn peake
Clabbernappers by Len Bailey
Club Dead by Charlaine Harris
Cobo's Quest by Elizabeth A. Merz
Cobraville by Carsten Stroud
Conan the Liberator by L. Sprague De Camp & Lin Carter
Conan the Rebel by Poul Anderson
Conan the Swordsman by L. Sprague de Camp & Lin Carter Bjorn Nyberg
Conqueror’s Moon by Julian May
Corsair by Chris Bunch
Creature Fantastic by Denise Little (Editor)
Crimson City by Liz Liz Maverick
Crossroads of Twilight by Robert Jordan
Crossroads [Shadowrun] by Stephen Kenson
Cube Route by Piers Anthony
Curious Notions by Harry Turtledove
Currant Events by Piers Anthony
Curse the Dark by Laura Anne Gilman
Dager of the Tasman Empire by Teresa Saari
Dager of the Tasman Empire by Teresa Saari
DANCE OF KNIVES by Donna McMahon
Dance with the Devil by Sherrilyn Kenyon
Dance with Your Heart by Shirley Cheng
Daniel’s Veil by R.H. Stavis
Dark Dreams by Cory Daniells
Dark Wind by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
Darknesses by L.E. Midsitt, Jr.
Darkwitch Rising by Sara Douglass
Daughter of Exile by Isabel Glass
Daughter of The Forest by Juliet Mariller
Days of Magic, Nights of War by Clive Barker
Dead as a Doornail by Charlaine Harris
Dead Beat by Jim Butcher
Dead Until Dark by Charlainre Harris
Death and the Librarian and Other Stories by Esther Friesner
Deep Blue by David Niall Wilson
Demon's Gate by Stephen White
Demonsouled by Jonathan Moeller
Deryni Tales by Katherine Kurtz
Descent to Avalon by Canis Latrans
Desperate Alliances by Cory Daniels
Devlin's Honor by Patricia Bray
Devlin's Luck by Patricia Bray
Devlin’s Justice by Patricia Bray
Diary of a Radical Mermaid by Deborah Smith
Dime Store Magic by Kelley Armstrong
Dominion by Melanie Jackson
Down Time by Lynn Abbey
Dragon Blood by Patricia Briggs
Dragon Moon by Alan F. Troop
Dragonmaster by Chris Bunch
Dragonquest by Donita K. Donita K. Paul
Dragonsblood by Todd McCaffrey
Dragonspell by Donita K. Paul
Dragonstar by Barbara Hambly
Dragon’s Kin by Anne McCaffrey & Todd McCaffrey
Dragon’s Treasure by Elizabeth A Lynn
Dream of Fire by Nicholas C. Prata
Dream of Me by Lisa Cach
Dream of Power, Dream of Glory by Terry Weide
Dream Quest by J.C. Wilder & Linnea Sinclair Sinclair
Dream Traveler by J.A. Ferguson
Dreams Made Flesh by Anne Bishop
Dreams of Darkness by Elizabeth K. Burton
Drinking Midnight Wine by Simon R. Green
Drive to the East by Harry Turtledove
Dune: House of Corrino by Brian Herbert & Kevin J. Anderson
Earth Logic by Laurie J. Marks
Eccentric Circles by Rebecca Lickiss
Echoes of Angels by Caitlyn McKenna
Effendi by Jon Courtenay Grimwood
Elegy for a Lost Star by Elizabeth Haydon
Elvenborn by Andre Norton & Mercedes Lackey
Empire’s Daughter by Simon Brown
Enchanted, Inc. by Shanna Swendson
Enchanter by Sara Douglass
Ephame’s Choice by P.C. Cast
Eragon by Christopher Paolini
Eragon by Christopher Paolini
Escape the Past by K.G McAbee
Eternal Warriors by Theodore Beale
Everran’s Bane by Sylvia Kelso
Exile by Anne Logston
Exile's Honor by Mercedes Lackey
Exile’s Return by Raymond E. Feist
Eye of Flame and Other Fantasies by Pamela Sargent
Eye of the Labyrinth by Jennifer Fallon
Eyes of Truth by Linda Suzane
Faerie Tales by Martin H. Greenberg & Russell Davis (editors)
Fairly Human by Holly Fuhrmann
Fairy BrewHaHa at the Lucky Nickel Saloon by Ken Rand
Fire and Sword by Simon Brown
Fire Logic by Laurie J. Marks
Fire Me Up by Katie MacAlister
Fires of the Frutiful by Naomi Kritzer
Firethorn by Sarah Micklem
First Rider's Call by Kristen Britain
First Truth by Dawn Cook
First Warning by Anne McCaffrey & Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
Fitcher's Bride by Gregory Frost
Fitzpatrick’s War by Theodore Judson
Flights: Extreme Visions of Fantasy by Al Sarrantonio (editor)
Fool Me Twice by Matthew Hughes
Fool's Errand by Robin Hobb
Fool's Errant by Matthew Hughe
Fool’s Fate by Robin Hobbs
For Camelot’s Honor by Sarah Zettel
Forgotten Truth by Dawn Cook
Forrest Tales - The Secret of The Labyrinth by C.J. Lewis Published by Publish America
Fortress Draconis by Michael Stackpole
Foxmask by Juliet Marillier
Freedom’s Apprentice by Naomi Kritzer
Freedom’s Gate by Naomi Kritzer
Fudoki by Kij Johnson Johnson
Furies of Calderon by Jim Butcher
Furies of Calderon by Jim Butcher
Gabriel's Magic Ornament by Randall Bush
Gardens of the Moon by Steven Erikson
Gates to Witch World by Andre Norton
Gateways by F. Paul Wilson Wilson
Gift of the Ancient Grove by Ken Ramirez
Glass Dragons by Sean McMullen
Gloriana, or the Unfulfill'd Queen by Michael Moorcock
Glory Road by Robert Heinlein
Goblin Moon by Candace Sams
God of the Golden Fleece by Fred Saberhagen
Goddess of Spring by P.C. Cast
Gods of Fire and Thunder by Fred Saberhagen
God’s Concubine by Sara Douglass
Going Postal by Terry Pratchett
Golden Fool by Robin Hobb
Gossamyr by Michele Hauf
Got Fangs by Katie Maxwell
Grail Prince by Nancy McKenzie
Grass for His Pillow by Jean Hearn
Grave Peril by Jim Butcher
Green Fire by Monette Michaels
Green Rider by Kristen Britain
Gryphon's Quest by Candace Sams
Guardian by Joe Haldeman
Guardian of Honor by Robin D Owens
Guardian of the Freedom by Irene Radford
Guardian of the Promise by Irene Radford
GUARDIAN OF THE VISION by Irene Radford
Guardians of the Flame: Legacy by Joel Rosenberg
Guardians of the Lost by Margaret Weis & Tracy Hickman
Gulliverzone by Stephen Baxter
Hades' Daughter by Sara Douglass
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets by J K Rowling
Harry Potter and the Philosopher`s Stone by J K Rowling
Harry's Adventures in Plugovia by GrandDad David
Harshini by Jennifer Fallon
Haunted by Kelley Armstrong
He Sees When You're Sleeping by Mary Higgins Clark & Carol Higgins Clark
Healing Magick by Mary Taffs
Heart Choice by Robin D. Owens
Heart Duel by Robin D. Owens
Heartstone by D.C. Brod
Heartwood by Barbara Campbell
Heat Stroke by Rachel Caine
Heir Apparent by Vivian Vande Velde
Heir of Stone by S.L. Farrell
Hell on Earth by Michael Reaves
Hell's Faire by John Ringo
Here Be Monsters by Christopher Stashoff
Heretic Sun by Elaine Corvidae
Hidden Talents by David Lubar
High Druid of Shannara: Jarka Ruus by Terry Brooks
High Druid of Shannara: Tanequil by Terry Brooks
His Father's Son by Nigel Bennett & P.N. Elrod
Holder of the Lightning by S.L. Farrell
House of War by Judith Tarr
Hunter’s Moon by Cathy L. Clamp & C. T. Adams
Hyperlinkz Book 5: Hack Attack by Robert Elmer
I Love The Alphabet by Dar Hosta
I Love The Night by Dar Hosta
Ilium by Dan Simmons
Ill Met By Moonlight by Sarah A Hoyt
Ill Met by Moonlight by Sarah A. Hoyt
Ill Wind by Rachel Caine
Illumination by Terry McGarry
Immortalis by R.A. Salvatore
Imogene of the Pacific Kingdom by Teresa Saari
Imogene of the Pacific Kingdom by Teresa Saari
Imogene of the Pacific Kingdom by Teresa Saari
Imogene of the Pacific Kingdom by Terresa Saari
Impossible Odds by Dave Duncan
Impossible Odds by Dave Duncan
In Camelot’s Shadow by Sarah Zettel
In the Forests of Serre by Patricia A. McKillip
In The Ruins by Kate Elliot
In the Shadow of Dragons by Kathleen Cunningham Guler
In This World or Another by James Blish
Incubus Dreams by Laurell K. Hamilton
Industrial Magic by Kelley Armstrong
Inheritance by Simon Brown
INTERLOPERS by Alan Dean Foster
Into the Path of Gods by Kathleen Cunningham Guler
Iron Council by China Mieville
Iron Grail by Robert Holdstock
Ironcrown Moon by Julian May
Isola by Steven Brust
Jaws of Darkness by Harry Turtledove
Jerome and the Seraph by Robina Williams
Jerome and the Seraph by Robina Williams
Jerome and the Seraph by Robina Williams
Johnny Jingle by Thomas Zarraonandia
Joust by Mercedes Lackey
Judas the Gentile by D.S. Llitteras
Justin Flowers and the Orb of Time by G.A. Mercer
KaseyBelle: The Tiniest Fairy in the Kingdom by Sandra Chastain & Cindy Chadwick (illustrator)
Key of Light by Nora Roberts
Khai of Khem by Brian Lumley
King of Foxes: Conclave of Shadows: Book Two by Raymond E. Feist
Kingdoms of Light by Alan Dean Foster
Knight Fantastic by Martin H. Greenberg & John Helfers (editors)
Knight Life by Peter David
KNIGHT OR KNAVE by Andre Norton & Sasha Miller
Kokopelli & the Butterfly by Michael Sterns & Joseph V. Cioffi (Line drawings) Gayle Deal (Special Effects)
Krondor:Tear Of The Gods by Raymond E. Feist
Kushiel's Avatar by Jacqueline Carey
Kushiel's Chosen by Jacqueline Cary
Lancelot Du Lethe by J. Robert King
Lara by Bertrice Small
Las Vegas Rite by Canis Latrans
Latro in the Mist by Gene Wolfe
Le Morte D’Avalon by J.Robert King
Legacies by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
Legacy of the Black Dragon by Julie D’Arcy
Legends II by Robert Silverberg (editor)
Leopard In Exile by Ande Norton & Rosemary Edgehill
Long Hot Summoning by Tanya Huff
Lord Brother by Carolyn Kephart
Lord of Snow and Shadows by Sarah Ash
Lord of the Libraries by Mel Odom
Lord of the Shadows by Jennifer Fallon
Lords of Grass and Thunder by Curt Benjamin
Lost Truth by Dawn Cook
Love Underground by Amanda Cockrell
Low Red Moon by Caitlin R. Kiernan
Lucifer’s Crown by Lillian Stewart Carl
Lucifer’s Crown by Lillian Stewart Carl
Mad Maudlin by Mercedes Lackey & Rosemary Edghill
Mage of Clouds by S.L. Farrell
Magic Street by Orson Scott Card
Magic Time by Marc Scott Zicree & Barbara Hambly
Magic Time: Ghostlands by Marc Scott Zicree & Robert Charles Wilson
Magic's Silken Snare by Elizabeth Gilligan
Magical Beginnings by Steven H. Silver & Martin H. Greenberg (editors)
Magick by Mary Taffs
Mannheim Steamroller Christmas: A Night Like No Other (Book & Music CD Package) by Chip Davis Davis
Medalon by Jennifer Fallon
Melanie Martin Goes Dutch: The Private Diary of My Almost Bummer Summer with Cecily, Matt the Brat, and Vincent Van Go Go Go by Carol Weston
Melusine by Sarah Monette
Midnight Pleasures by Amanda Ashley & Sherrilyn Kenyon Maggie Shayne and Ronda Thompson
Mind Out of Time by Christopher Stasheff
Mirrormask -- The Illustrated Film Script of the Motion Picture from the Jim Henson Company by Neil Gaiman & Dave McKean
Mistress of Dragons by Margaret Weis
Mistress of the Catacombs by David Drake
Mists of Everness by John C. Wright
Mojo by Nalo Hopkinson (editor)
Monument by Ian Graham
Moon’s Dancing by Marguerite Kraus & Susan Sizemore Sizemore
Moon’s Dreaming by Marguerite Krause & Susan Sizemore
Moon’s Dreaming by Marguerite Kraus & Susan Sizemore
Moon’s Web by Cathy L. Clamp & C. T. Adams
More Than Magick by Mary Taffs
Morevi: The Chronicles of Rafe and Askana by Lisa Lee & Tee Morris
Mosntrous Regiment by Terry Pratchett
Mosntrous Regiment by Terry Pratchett
Mother Ocean, Daughter Sea by Diana Marcellas
Mother of Kings by Poul Anderson
Mother of Kings by Poul Anderson
Murder of Angels by Caitlin R. Kiernan
Myrren’s Gift by Fiona McIntosh
Mystic and Rider by Sharon Shinn
Mystic Quest by Tracy & Hickman & Laura Hickman
Mystic Warrior by Tracy Hickman & Laura Hickman
Myth Alliance by Robert Asprin & Jody Lynn Nye
Narcissus In Chains by Laurell K Hamilton
Necropolis: A Fantasy Adventure by Xina Marie Uhl
New Coyote by Michael Bergey
New Spring by Robert Jordan
Niamh and the Hermit by Emily C.A. Snyder
Night Bites by Nina Bangs
Night Watch by Terry Pratchett
Not Really the Prisoner of Zenda by Joel Roseneberg
NuWorld by Lorie O'Clare
Obligation by Lori L. Anderson Publisher Xlibris
Od Magic by Patricia A. McKillip McKillip
Od Magic by Patricia A. McKillip McKillip
Old Magic by Patricia A. McKillip
On Fire’s Wings by Christie Golden
On Wings of Time by Dolly Lien
Once ... by James Herbert
Once Upon A Summer Day by Dennis L. McKiernan
Once Upon a Winter's Night by Dennis McKiernan
One King, One Soldier by Alexander C. Irvine
One Knight Only by Peter David
Only You Can Save Mankind by Terry Pratchett
Ordermaster by LE. Modesitt, Jr.
Outlaw Sword by J. Ardian Le
Outside the Dog Museum by Jonathan Carroll
Paladin of Souls by Lois McMaster Bujold
Paradox by Rosemary Laurey & J C Wilder
Paradox II by Rosemary Laurey & J.C. Wilder
Paradox III by Rosemary Laurey & J.C. Wilder
Paragon Lost by Dave Duncan
Past the Size of Dreaming by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
Path of Fate by Dinah Pharaoh Francis
Path of Fate by Diana Pharaoh Francis
Path of Glory by Brett M. Funk
Path of Glory by Bret M. Funk
Path of Honor by Diana Pharaoh Francis
Paths Not Taken by Simon R. Green
Paying the Piper at the Gates of Dawn by Rosemary Edghill
Perdito Street Station by China Mieville
PETER PAN by JM Barrie
Phoenix and Ashes by Mercedes Lackey
Pilgrim by Sara Douglass
Pledge of Honor by Lori L Anderson
Point of Dreams by Melissa Scott & Lisa Barnett
Point of Dreams by Melissa Scott & Lisa Barnett
Powers of Detection by Dana Stabenow(ed)
Predestined by R. Garland Gray
Pride of Kings by Judith Tarr
Prince of Ayodhya by Ashok K. Banker
Prince of Dreams by Nancy McKenzie
Prince of Fire and Ashes by Katya Reimann
Prince of Gemen by D. G. Novak
Prince of Shadow by Curt Benjamin
Prisoner of the Iron Tower by Sarah Ash
Prophecy: The Awakening by A.M. Scott
Prophecy: The Awakening by A.M. Scott
Queen of the Amazons by Judith Tarr
R.A. Salvatore Presents Everquest: The Rogue's Hour by Scott Ciencin
Raven’s Shadow by Patricia Briggs
Reality Check by Piers Anthony
Red Slippers: More Tales of Mithgar by Dennis L. McKiernan
Redeeming the Lost by Elizabeth Kerner
Requiem for the Sun by Elizabeth Haydon
RESURRECTION by Arwen Elys Dayton
Revelation by Carol Berg
Ripple Effect by Andrew Berubee
Rite of Conquest by Judith Tarr
Road Blog by Robert Elmer
Rulers of Darkness by Harry Turtledove
Rules of Ascension by David B. Coe
Run Hard, Die Fast (Shadowrun) by Mel Odom
Runt the Brave by Daniel Schwabauer
Saint Vidicon to the Rescue by Christopher Stasheff
Sanctuary by Lynn Abbey
Sanctuary by Mercedes Lackey
Scarborough Faire and Other Stories by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
Scattered Suns by Kevin J. Anderson
Scepters by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
Sea Dragon Heir by Storm Constantine
Searching for Pearly and Other Secrets by Donna M. Lessard
Season of Peril by Michales Warwick Joy
Seduced By Moonlight by Laurell K. Hamilton
Seeds of Betrayal by David B. Coe
Seraphim by Michelle Hauf
Servant of the Shard by R.A. Salvatore
Shadow Moon by Elysa Hendricks
Shadow of the Giant by Orson Scott Card
Shadow of the Scorpion by Elizabeth K. Burton
Shadowfall by James Clemens
Shadowmancer by G. P. Taylor
Shadowmarch by Tad Williams
Shadows and Light by Anne Bishop
Shadows Bend: A Novel of the Fantastic and Unspeakable by David Barbour & Richard Raleigh
Shadows in the Darkness by Elaine Cunningham
Shadows of Myth by Rachel Lee
Shadowsinger by L.E. Modesitt Jr.
Shelby and the Shifting Rings by A.M. Veillon
Shield of the Sky by Susan Krinard
Shoes News by Jacqui Grantford Illustrator: Jacqui Grantford
Silver Squirrel by Daniel Ritchie
Silver’s Bane by Anne Kelleher
Silver’s Edge by Anne Kelleher
Singer of Souls by Adam Stemple
Sinner by Sara Douglass
Sister of the Dead by Barb & J.C. Hendee
Sisters of the Raven by Barbara Hambly
Sky Bounce by Deanna Miller http://www.deannamiller.com
Small Magick by Liddy Midnight
Smoke and Shadows by Tanya Huff
Smoke In the Wind by Will Hanson Hanson
Snow-Walker by Catherine Fisher Fisher
Something Rotten by Jasper Fforde
Son of Avonar by Carol Berg
Son of The Shadows by Juliet Mariller
Song Of The Axe by John R. Dann
Song of the Beast by Carol Berg
Song of the Earth by John R. Dann
Sorcerers of the Nightwing by Geoffrey Huntington
Sorcery Rising by Jude Fisher
Sorrow of Adoration by Kimberly Chapman
Sparkling Together-Starbright and his Earthling Friends by Jyoti Ma Illustrator:Chandra Devi
Speaking with Angels by Michelle West
Spirit of Independence by Keith Rommel
Spirit of the Stone by Maggie Furey
Spirits in the Wire by Charles Se Lint
Star of Cursrah [Forgotten Realms] by Emery Clayton
Starman by Sara Douglass
Staying Dead by Laura Anne Gilman
Stealing the Elf King's Roses by Diane Duane
Stealing the Elf-King’s Roses by Diane Duane
Stolen Magic by M.J. Putney
Stone Heart by Candace Sams Sams
Stormrider by David Gemmel
Storms of Destiny by A.C. Crispin
Straken by Terry Brooks
SUMMERS AT CASTLE AUBURN by Sharon Shinn
Sun in Glory and Other Tales of Valdemar by Mercedes Lackey (editor)
Swell Foop by Piers Anthony
Swim the Moon by Paul Brandon
Sword & Sorceress XVIII by Marion Zimmer Bradley & Elisabeth Waters (editors)
Sword and Sorceress XX by Marion Zimmer Bradley (editor)
Sword of Honor by Bret M. Funk
Sword of King James by J.Adrian Lee
Sword-Sworn by Jennifer Roberson
Tahn by L.A. Kelly
Take a Thief by Merecedes Lackey
Tales Before Tolkien by Douglas A. Anderson (ed)
Tall, Dark, and Hungry by Lynsay Sands Sands
Talon of the Silver Hawk by Raymond E. Feist
Tapping the Dream Tree by Charles de Lint
The Adventures of Charlie Tooth by L. B. Richards
The Adventures of Little Fox:Generations by Marlin Houser
The Alchemist by Donna Boyd
The Amazon and the Warrior by Judith Hand
The Apocrypha by John A. De Vito
The Assassins of tamurin by S.D. Tower
The Assignment by Mark Andrew Olsen
The Autumn Castle by Kim Wolkins
The Aware by Glenda Larke
The Bastard King by Dan Chernenko
The Battle of Evernight by Cecilia Dart-Thornton
The Beasts of Barakhai by Mickey Zucker Reichert
The Beyond by Jeffrey Ford
The Binding by PhyllisAnn Welsh
The Black Chalice by Marie Jakober
The Bloody Crown of Conan by Robert E. Howard
The Blue Flame by Barbara M. Hodges
The Book of Air by Marjorie B. Kellogg
The Book of Flying by Keith Miller
The Briar King by Greg Keyes
The Bright and the Dark by Michelle M. Welch
The Burning Land by Victoria Strauss
The Burning Times by Jeanne Kalogridis
The Cardinal’s Heir by Jaki Demarest Demarest
The Casebook of Doakes and Haig by Patrick Welch
The Charmed Sphere by Catherine Asaro
The Charnel Prince by Greg Keyes
The Chernagor Pirates by Dan Chernenko
The Choosing by PhyllisAnn Welsh
The Collected Works of Greg Bear by Greg Bear
The Compass Rose by Gail Dayton
The Courier by Melanie Jackson
The Covenant Rising by Stan Nicholls
The Crimson Sword by Eldon Thomas
The Crow Queen by Elaine Corvidae
The Crown Of Silence by Storm Constantine
The Crystal City by Orson Scott Card
The Curse of Arkady by Emily Drake
The Curse of Chalion by Lois McMaster Bujold
The Dark Highlander by Karen Marie Moning
The Dark Lord by Thomas Harlan
The Dark Tower VI: Song of Susannah by Stephen King
The Demon’s Daughter by Emma Holly
The Destined Queen by Deborah Hale
The Destroyer Goddess: In Fire Forged by Laura Resnick
The Destruction of the Books by Mel Odom
The Devil in the Dust by Chaz Branchley
The Devil’s Armor by John Marco
The Diary of Melanie Martin: How I Survived Matt the Brat, Michelangelo, and The Leaning Tower Of Pizza by Carol Weston
The Diva's Guide to Selling Your Soul by Kathleen O’Reilly
The Divided Crown by Isabel Glass
The Dragon and the Fair Maid of Kent by Gordon R. Dickson
The Dragon Charmer by Jan Siegel
The Dragon Chronicles by Malcolm Sanders
The Dragon Circle by Irene Radford
The Dragon Guard by Emily Drake
The Dragon Queen by Alice Borchardt
The Dragon Reborn by Robert Jordan
The Dragon's Doom by Ed Greenwood
The Dragon's Horn by Glynnis Kincaid
The Dragon’s Son by Margaret Weis
The Drawing of the King by Stephen King
The Dreamthief's Daughter by Michael Moorcock
The Duke’s Ballad by Andre Norton Norton & Lyn McConchie McConchie
The Elder Gods by David Eddings & Leigh Eddings
The Elementals by Morgan Llywelyn
The Emerald Dagger by Barbara M. Hodges
The Emerald Dagger by Barbara M. Hodges
The Empire of the Stars by Alison Baird
The Etched City by K. J. Bishop Bishop
The Eye of Night by Pauline J. Alama
The Eyes of God by John Marco
The Fairy Godmother by Mercedes Lackey
The Fall of Neskaya by Marion Zimmer Bradley & Deborah J. Ross
The Fall of the Kings by Ellen Kushner & Delia Sherman
The Fifth Ring by Mitchell Graham
The Fifth Sorceress by Robert Newcomb
The Firebird’s Vengeance by Sarah Zettel
The First Stone by Marc Anthony
The Fisherman's Son by Marilyn Peake
The Flower of Clear Burning by Joel Van Valin
The Fort at River's Bend by Jack Whyte
The Gates of Dawn by Robert Newcomb
The Gates of Heaven by Curt Benjamin
The Gates of Heaven by Curt Benjamin
The Gates of Sleep by Mercedes Lackey
The Gates of Winter by Mark Anthony
The Gathering Dark by Christopher Golden
The Gazing Globe by Candace Sams
The Given by Sharron McClellan
The Glasswright's Apprentice by Mindy J. Klasky
The Glasswright's Test by Mindy L. Klasky
The Glasswright’s Master by Mindy L. Klasky
The Goddess Worldweaver by Douglas Niles
The Gods and Their Machines by Oisin McGann
The Golden Sword by Fiona Patton
The Grand Crusade by Michael A. Stackpole
The Greenstone Grail by Amanda Hemingway
The Gthering Storm by Kate Elliot
The Guardians of Eternity Book 1: Rogar of Hamun by Belinda Palmer
The Gunslinger by Stephen King
The Hallowed Hunt by Lois McMaster Bujold
The Hidden Dragon by Irene Radford
The Hidden Queen by Alma Alexander
The Hidden Stars by Madeline Howard
The Highwayman by R. A. Salvatore
The Hobbit by JRR Tolkien
The Hobbit by J.R.R Tolkien
The Hollowing by Robert Holdstock
The House of Storms by Ian R. Macleod
The Ill-Made Mute by Cecilia Dart-Thornton
The Ilse of Battle by Sean Russell
The Iron Tree by Cecilia Dart-Thornton
The Jaguar Knights by Dave Duncan
The King by David Feintuch
The King Betrayed by Deborah Chester
THE KING OF DREAMS by Robert Silverberg
The King of Ice Cream by Robert Wayne McCoy
The King’s Service by Katherine Kurtz
The Knight by Gene Wolf
The Lady of the Sorrows by Celis Dart-Thornton
The Lair of Bones by David Farland
The Lance Thrower by Jack Whyte
The Last Guardian of Everness by John C. Wright Wright
The Last Guardian of Everness by John C. Wright
The Last Hero by Terry Pratchett
The Last Light of the Sun by Guy Gavriel Kay
The Last Light of the Sun by Guy Gavriel Kay
The Last Light of the Sun by Guy Gavriel Kay
The Law of Three by M.R. Sellars
The Lesser Kindred by Elizabeth Kerner
The Life and Times of Rapunzel by Staci Layne Wilson
The Light Age by Ian R. MacLeod
The Light of Eidon by Karen Hancock
The Locus Awards: Thirty Years of the Best in Science Fiction and Fantasy by Charles N. Brown and Jonathan Strahan (editors)
The Lost Dragons of Barakhai by Mickey Zucker Reichert
The Lost Steersman by Rosemary Kirstein
The Lute and the Liar by Rie Sheridan
The Magic Shop by Denise Little (editor
The Mask And The Sorceress by Dennis Jones
The Mask of Ollock by Robert Kauffmann
The Meq by Steve Cash
THE MERLIN OF THE OAK WOODS by Ann Chamberlin
The Misted Cliffs by Catherine Asaro
The Moon Child by Alex Roces
The Moon Runners by Mary Lennox
The Moon Runners by Mary Lennox
The Moon Witch by Linda Winstead Jones
The Mountain’s Call by Caitlin Brennan
The Mutant Files by Martin H Greenberg & John Helfers
The Mysteries by Lisa Tuttle
The Myth of Magic by Adam Cole
The Nameless Day by Sara Douglass
The New World Order by Ben Jeapes
The Nimble Man by Christopher Golden & Thomas E. Sniegoski
The Obsidian Quest by Laraine Anne Barker
The One Kingdom by Sean Russel
The Onion Girl by Charles de Lint
The Outstretched Shadow by Mercedes Lackey & James Mallory
The Pick-Up Artist by Terry Bisson
The Pillars of the World by Anne Bishop
The Prince by Elizabeth Minogue
The Prince of Morning Bells by Nancy Kress
The Prince of the Wind by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
The Prince’s Cousin by C.K. Crigger
The Private Life of the Cat Who by Lillian Jackson Braun
The Queen's Gambit by Deborah Chester
The Queen's Necklace by Teresa Edgerton
The Queen’s Knight by Deborah Chester
The Raven Warrior by Alice Borchardt
The Return by Joe de Mers
THE RING OF FIVE DRAGONS by Eric Van Lustbader
The Road of Silk by Matt Afsahi & Barbara Dysonwilliams
The Rose of the World by Jude Fisher
The Scar by China Mieville
The Scar by China Mieville
The Scrolls of the Ancients by Robert Newcomb
The Seadragon’s Daughter by Alan F. Troop
The Second Summoning by Tanya Huff
The Secret Country by Pamela Dean
The Secret of Shabaz by Jennifer Macaire
The Serpent's Shadow by Mercedes Lackey
The Shadow Roads by Sean Russell
THE SHADOW SORCERESS by L.E. Modestitt Jr.
The Shadow Within by Karen Hancock
The Shattering Sword by Forrest Taylor
The Ships of Air by Martha Wells
The Silent House: A Chronicle of Aglirta by Ed Greenwood
The Silken Shroud by ElizaBeth Gilligan
The Silver Angel by Barbara M Hodges
The Skrayling Tree by Michael Moorcock
The Sorcerer's Academy by Denise Little (editor)
The Soul Weaver by Carol Berg
The Spirit of Thunder by Kurt R.A. Giambastiani
The Starry Child by Lynn Hanna
The Stone of the Stars by Alison Baird
THE STORM OF HEAVEN by Thomas Harlan
The Summer Country by James A. Hetley
The Summer Queen by Joan D. Vinge
The Sun Sword by Michelle West
The Sun Witch by Linda Winstead Jones
The Sword and the Flame by Barbara M. Hodges & C. R. MacPhadrick
The Sword of the Land by Noel-Anne Brennan
The Swords of Night and Day by David Gemmell
The Talisman by Peter Straub & Steven King
The Tenth Muse by Lily G. Stephen
The Tenth Muse by Lily Stephen
THE THIRTEENTH SCROLL by Rebecca Neason
The Tower on the Rift by Ian Irvine
The Treasured One by David & Leigh Eddings
The Truest Power by Rebecca Neason
The Tyranny of the Night by Glen Cook
The Ugly Princess by Elizabeth Burton
The Ugly Princess by Elizabeth K. Burton
The Unhandsome Prince by John Moore
The Usurper’s Crown by Sarah Zettel
The Vacant Throne by Ed Greenwood
The Voyage Of The Jerle Shannara: Antrax by Terry Brooks
The Wanderer by Cherry Wilder Wilder & Katya Reimann Reimann
The War of the Flowers by Tad Williams
The Waste Lands by Stephen Kings
The Way of Light by Storm Constantine
THE WAYFARER REDEMPTION: BATTLEAXE by Sara Douglass
The White Dragon by Laura Resnick
The WhiteWolf’s Son by Michael Moorcock
The Whole by John Reed
The Windhealer by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
The Winter Oak by James A. Hetley
The Witch Queen by Jan Siegel
The Wizard Hunters by Martha Wells
The Wizard of Washington Square by Jane Yolen
The Wizard’s Ward by Deborah Hale
The Wolf King by Alice Borchardt
The Wonder Creek by Howard Pyle
The Wood Wife by Terry Windling
The World in Shadow by Theorode Beale
The Wounded Hawk by Sara Douglass
The Year of Our War by Steph Swainston
There Are Doors by Gene Wolfe
There Goes a Mermaid! A NorFolkTale (Pre-Press Copy) by Lisa Suhay & Sam Hundley (Illustrator)
Thief of Lives by Barb &.J.C. Hendee
Thief of Olympus by Elizabeth Rose
This Scepter’d Isle by Mercedes Lackey & Roberta Gellis
Those Who Walk In Darkness by John Ridley
Thran Reborn by H. David Blalock
Thraxas and the Sorcerers by Martin Scott
Three Moons Rising by Sheila N. Eskew
Threshold by Sara Douglass
Through a Glass, Darkly by Jostein Gaarder
Through Violet Eyes by Stephen Woodworth
Through Wolf's Eyes by Jane Lindskold
Tides of Darkness by Judith Tarr
Tiger Eye by Marjorie M. Liu
Time Rogues by Kay Austin
Time Rogues by Kay Austin
Time Travelers, Ghosts, and Other Visitors by Nina Kiriki Hoffman
TimeQuest by Susan C. Yarina
Tinker by Wen Spencer
Tithe by Holly Black
To Light a Candle by Mercedes Lackey & James Mallory
To Ride Hell’s Chasm by Janny Wurts
To Ride Hell’s Chasm by Janny Wurts
To Weave a Web of Magic by Patricia McKillip & Lynn Kurland Sharon Shinn and Claire Delacroix
Tower of Ravens by Kate Forsyth
Transcendence by R.A. Salvatore
Trapped by James Alan Gardner
Treason Keep by Jennifer Fallon
Troll Fell by Katherine Langrish
Turning the Storm by Naomi Kritzer
Twilight Rising, Serpent’s Dream by Diana Marcellas
Tyrant Moon by Elaine Corvidae
Tyrant Moon by Elaine Corvidae
Up in a Heaval by Piers Anthony
Urban Shaman by C.E. Murphy
Urban Shaman by C.E. Murphy
Valdemar Companion by John Helfers & Denise Little (editors)
Vampyre's Kiss by Derek Paterson
Vengeance of Masks by Rosemary Edghill
Villains Victorious by Martin H. Greenberg & John Helfers (Editors)
Vincalis the Agitator by Holly Lisle
Virtual Warrior by Ann Lawrence
War for the Oaks by Emma Bull
Warprize by Elizabeth Vaughan
Wartorn Resurrection by Robert Asprin Asprin & Eric Del Carlo
We Few by David Weber & John Ringo
Wellspring of Chaos by L.E. Modesitt, Jr.
When Dragons Rage by Michael A. Stackpole
When the Beast Ravens by E. Rose Sabin
When Your Heart Seeks the Sky by Wang Jian Published by Authorhouse
White by Ted Dekker
White Apples by Jonathan Carroll
White Wolf by David Gemmell
Who’s Afraid of the Big Wolf by Marianne LaCroix
Wild Magic by Jude Fisher
Wind Rider's Oath by David Weber
WindChance by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
Winddreamer by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
Windfall by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
Windfall by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
Windkeeper by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
Windreaper by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
Windreaper, Book 5 of The Windlegends Saga by Charlotte Boyett-Compo Amber Quill Press
Windrusher by Victor DiGenti
Windseeker by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
Windweeper by Charlotte Boyett-Compo
Winters Orphans by Elaine Cordivae
Wintertide by Megan Sybil Baker
Wired by Robert L. Wise
Wit'Ch Gate by James Clemens
Witch Angel by Trana Mae Simmons
Witch Honour by Narelle M. Harris
Witch's Journey by Karen McCullough
With love from Spain, Melanie Martin by Carol Weston
Within the Shadow of Stone by Sheri L. McGathy
Wit’ch Star by James Clemens
Wizard and Glass by Stephen King
Wizard's Bridge by Karen McCullough
Wizard's Moon by Rebecca Anderson
Wizardborn by David Farland
Wizardspawn by Larry Segriff
Wolf Captured by Jane Lindskold
Wolfkin by Elaine Corvidae
Wolfskin by Juliet Marillier
Wolves of the Calla by Stephen King
Wondrous Beginnings by Steven H. Silver & Martin H. Greenberg
World Fall by Douglas Niles
Wormwood by G.P. Taylor
Year Zero by Brian Stableford
Yesterday's Dreams by Danielle Ackley-McPhail
Yesterday's King by Angus Wells
Zandru's Forge by Marion Zimmer Bradley & Deborah J. Ross

 
 

Copyright & Disclaimer
weblog
  

 
Top 

blether.com
© 2000 Champion Internet
Champion Internet